Oops! Sorry!!


This site doesn't support Internet Explorer. Please use a modern browser like Chrome, Firefox or Edge.

HAPPY BIRTHDAY!

Tell us when you’ll be here and we’ll have your table ready!

YOUR PRIVACY

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Sow Marketing website, sowmarketing.com 


Sow Marketing is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Sow Marketing is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals. Sow Marketing respects and protects the privacy of its users. This Privacy Policy tells you how we collect and use information.

 

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, if you submit a subscription form on our site you will be opting in for us to save your name, email address and other relevant information. These subscriptions are used to notify you about related content, discounts & other special offers.

You can opt out or unsubscribe at any time in the future by clicking link in the bottom of any email.

if you contact us, we will collect the email address you nominate and any other identifying information you provide, such as a name or phone number. Personal data is also generated by a user’s interactions with http://sowmarketing.com, technical processes such as contact forms, comments, cookies, analytics, and third party embeds.When visitors leave comments on the site, we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection. If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. We take all reasonable steps to ensure that your personal information is securely stored.

 

Access to any personal information provided by you is also restricted to our employees who need it to provide benefits or service to you. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

 

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.


Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Sow Marketing takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organizations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information. If you have an account on this site, have subscribed to our service, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes. You may access the data that Sow Marketing has collected about you at any time. You may also choose to inform us of any incomplete or inaccurate data that we have collected about you. To do so, please send an email requested this to [email protected]


Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future, we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.


Changes to this Privacy Policy

Sow Marketing reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.


Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Sow Marketing reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.


Contacting us

Sow Marketing welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 0423890238 email: [email protected]

[email protected]

This site was built with GroovePages

Report Site for Spam and Abuse.